Music Schedule

January 22-23 Third Sunday Of Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m Marie Hoffman
9:00 a.m. Adult Choir Harry Herman Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m Contemporary Group
Mass Setting Cabrini/Mass Of Spirit And Grace
Processional 202 Holy, Holy, Holy
Offertory 586 We Are Many Parts
Communion  

 

603 O Word Of Christ

 

 

 

Recessional 553 Praise My Soul, The King Of Heaven
January 29-30 Fourth Sunday Of Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m Anne Lewis Mary Beth Butler
9:00 a.m. Adult Choir Jim Flinchbaugh Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m Children’s Choir Fran Fiordimondo
Mass Setting Cabrini/Mass Of Spirit And Grace
Processional 657 One Lord
Offertory 477 Love Goes On
Communion  

 

415 Jesus Savior Friend And Brother

 

 

 

Recessional 417 In Christ Alone

 

February 5-6 Fifth Sunday In Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m Tom McGinniss Andrew Shimrock
9:00 a.m. Adult Choir Harry Herman Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m Contemporary Group
Mass Setting Cabrini/Mass Of Spirit And Grace
Processional 394 Here I am Lord
Offertory 496 Lord You Have Come
Communion  

 

194 Let All Mortal Flesh Keep Silence

370 Shepherd Of Souls

 

 

 

Recessional 196 Holy God We Praise Thy Name
February 12-13 Sixth Sunday In Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m Marie Hoffman
9:00 a.m. Adult Choir Norm Berger Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m Mary Gaus Elaine Phillips
Mass Setting Cabrini/Mass Of Spirit And Grace
Processional 450 O God Our Help In Ages Past
Offertory 165 Christ, The Good Shepherd
Communion  

601 We Are The Light Of World

354 Bread Of Life

 

 

 

Recessional 541 O God Beyond All Praising

February 10-20 Seventh Sunday In Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m Anne Lewis Mary Beth Butler
9:00 a.m. Adult Choir Harry Herman Elaine Phillips
11:00 a.m Contemporary Group
Mass Setting Cabrini/Mass Of Spirit And Grace
Processional 558 Immortal, Invisible, God Only Wise
Offertory 630 The Road Of Mercy
Communion  

624 Whatsoever You Do

629 You Gather In The Outcast

 

Recessional 542 From All That Dwell Below The Skies
   

 

February 26-27 Eight Sunday In Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m Vigil Tom McGinniss Andrew Shimrock
9:00 a.m. Adult Choir Jim Flinchbaugh Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m Children’s Choir
Mass Setting Cabrini/Mass Of Spirit And Grace
Processional 306 Gathered In
Offertory 625 God Of The Hungry
Communion 338 Taste And See

324 I Received The Living God

 

Recessional 644 We Belong To You

 

March 5-6 The First Sunday Of Lent

5:15 p.m Katie Vaccarelli Mary Beth Butler
9:00 a.m. Adult Choir Harry Herman Elaine Phillips
11:00 a.m Contemporary Group
Mass Setting English Chant Mass
Processional 123 Forty Days And Forty Nights
Offertory 130 Gracious God

 

Communion 437 On Eagles Wings

311 As We Gather At Your Table

Recessional  

134 The Glory Of These Forty Days

 

 


March 12-13 Second Sunday Of Lent

5:15 p.m. Marie Hoffman
9:00 a.m.  Adult Choir Norm Berger Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m. Katie Vaccarelli Andrew Shimrock
Mass Setting English Chant Mass
Processional 112 Tis Good Lord To Be Here
Offertory 691 The Lord Is My Light

 

Communion  

113 Transfiguration

399 Christ Be Beside Me

 

 

 

 

Recessional 558 Immortal, Invisible, God Only Wise

March 19-20 Third Sunday Of Lent

5:15 p.m Tom McGinniss Andrew Shimrock
9:00 a.m. Adult Choir Harry Herman Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m Contemporary Group
Mass Setting English Chant Mass
Processional 136 Again We Keep This Solemn Fast
Offertory 127 Holy Patron Thee Saluting
Communion  

 

365 Come Come Christ’s Beloved

438 O God You Search Me

 

 

 

Recessional 712 Take Up Your Cross
     
March 26-27 Fourth Sunday Of Lent

5:15 p.m Anne Lewis Mary Beth Butler
9:00 a.m. Adult Choir Jim Flinchbaugh Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m Children’s Choir
Mass Setting English Chant Mass
Processional 310 Table Of Plenty
Offertory 664 Loving And Forgiving
Communion  

 

517 Jesus, Meek And Humble

522 You Are The Healing

 

 

 

Recessional 525 Christ In Me Arise