Music Schedule

 


 

July 25-26 Seventeenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m Katie Mitchell Mary Beth Butler
9:00 a.m. Adult Choir Jim Flinchbaugh Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m Judy Sherman Dianne Spotts
Mass Setting Heritage Mass
Processional 199 Praise To The Lord
Offertory 523 Holy Wisdom, Lamp of Learning
Communion 386 The Servant Song
Recessional  

402 Lord of All Hopefulness

 

August 1-2 Eighteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m. Katie Mitchell Elaine Phillips
9:00 a.m.  Norm Berger Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 Judy Sherman Dianne Spotts
Mass Setting Heritage Mass
Processional 327 I Am The Bread Of Life
Offertory 618 You Gather In The Outcast
Communion  

603 Come To The Water

 

Recessional 375 Forth In The Peace of Christ We Go


August 8-9 Nineteenth Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m Anne Lewis Mary Beth Butler
9:00 a.m  Mary Gaus Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m Mary Gaus Andrew Shimrock
Mass Setting Heritage Mass
Entrance 422 I Sing The Mighty Power of God
Offertory 495 We Walk By Faith
Communion 434 You Are Near

 

Recessional 562 Sing of The Lord’s Goodness


August 15-16 Twentieth Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m Tom McGinniss Andrew Shimrock
9:00 a.m.  Norm Berger Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m. Judy Sherman Dianne Spotts
Mass Setting Heritage Mass
Processional 476 There’s A Wideness in God’s Mercy
Offertory 670 How Lovely Is Your Dwelling Place
Communion 725 Blest Are They

 

Recessional 537 From All That Dwell Below The Skies

August 22-23 Twenty-First Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m. Tom McGinniss Elaine Phillips
9:00 a.m.  Norm Berger Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m. Mary Gaus Mary Beth Butler
Mass Setting Heritage Mass
Processional 418 The Church’s One Foundation
Offertory 383 The Summons
Communion  

358 One Love Released

 

 

Recessional 536 O God Beyond All Praising


August 29-30 Twenty-Second Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m. Anne Lewis Mary Beth Butler
9:00 a.m.  Mary Gaus Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m. Katie Mitchell Elaine Phillips
Mass Setting Heritage Mass
Processional 702 Take Up Your Cross
Offertory 480 What Wondrous Love Is This
Communion 409 Christ Before Us

 

 

Recessional 415 Church of God, Elect and Glorious

September 5-6 Twenty-Third Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m Katie Mitchell  Mary Beth Butler
9:00 a.m.  Norm Berger Elaine Phillips
11:00 a.m Judy Sherman Dianne Spotts
Mass Setting Heritage Mass
Processional 481 God Is Love
Offertory 483 Where Charity and Love Prevail
Communion  

520 The Eyes and Hands of Christ

 

 

Recessional 544 Joyful, Joyful, We Adore Thee

September 12-13 Twenty-Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m Tom McGinniss Elaine Phillips
9:00 a.m.  Mary Gaus Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m Mary Gaus Mary Beth Butler
Mass Setting Heritage Mass
Processional 521 God of Mercy
Offertory 640 O Breathe On Me, O Breath of God
Communion  

587 Christ Be Our Light

 

Recessional 534 O Bless The Lord, My Soul

September 19-20 Twenty-Fifth Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m Katie Mitchell Mary Beth Butler
9:00 a.m.  Norm Berger Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m Judy Sherman Dianne Spotts
Mass Setting Heritage Mass
Processional 649 Seek The Lord
Offertory 393 Open My Eyes
Communion  

376 Servant Song

 

Recessional 374 Go In Peace To Love and Serve The Lord

September 26-27 Twenty-Sixth Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m Tom McGinniss Elaine Phillips
9:00 a.m.  Mary Gaus Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m Mary Gaus Fran Fiordimondo
Mass Setting Heritage Mass
Processional 719 At The Name of Jesus
Offertory 639 One Lord
Communion  

513 To Live With Him Forever

 

Recessional 405 In Christ Alone