November 25-26 Our Lord Jesus Christ, King of the Universe
5:15 p.m. Mary Gaus   Mary Beth Butler
9:00 a.m. Norm Berger Fran FiorDimondo
11:00 a.m. Katie Mitchell Andrew Schimrock
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
Processional 309 To Jesus Christ Our Sovereign King
Offertory 421 Like A Shepherd
Communion 554  What So Ever You Do

465 Jesu, Joy Of Our Desiring

 

Recessional 316 Hail Redeemer, King Divine

December 2-3 First Sunday of Advent

5:15 p.m. Anne Lewis Andrew Shimrock
9:00 a.m. Harry Herman Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m Tess Varley Elaine Phillips
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
Processional 56 Emmanuel
Offertory 578 Christ The Lord
Communion 596 Christ Be Our Light

39 Come, Thou Long Expected Jesus

Recessional 576 Soon And Very Soon

December 7-8 Immaculate Conception

7:00 p.m. Mary Gaus Fran Fiordimondo
9:00 a.m. Mary Gaus Fran Fiordimondo
12:05 p.m Mary Gaus Fran Fiordimondo
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
Processional 198 Immaculate Mary
Offertory 65 The Whole World Is Waiting for Love
Communion 377 Servant Song
Recessional 200 Hail Holy Queen

December 9-10 Second Sunday of Advent

5;15 p.m. Katie Mitchell Elaine Phillips
9:00 a.m. Norm Berger Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m. Childrens Choir Fran Fiordimondo
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
 Processional 61 On Jordan’s Bank
Offertory 44 A Voice Cries Out
Communion 38 O Come O Come Emmanuel

41 Waiting In Silence

Recessional 52 Alleluia! Hurray The Lord Is Near

December 16-17 Third Sunday of Advent

:5:15 p.m. Jeanne-Marie Motley  Mary Beth Butler
 9:00 a.m. Julia Kreutzer Fran Fiordimondo
 11:00 a.m. Contemporary Group
 Mass Setting Mass of the Resurrection
Processional 66 Every Valley
Offertory 90 Lo How A Rose E’er Blooming
Communion 53 See How The Virgin Waits

72 Creator Of The Stars Of Night

Recessional 40 People, Look East

December 23-24 Fourth Sunday of Advent

5:15 p.m. Anne Lewis Mary Beth Butler
9:00 a.m. Barbara Delp Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m. Tess Varley Elaine Phillips
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
Processional 57 The Advent of Our King
Offertory 42 Angel Gabriel From Heaven Came
Communion 41 Waiting In Silence

47 Patience People

Recessional 50 O Come Divine Messiah

December 24 Christmas Eve

4:00 p.m. Children’s Choir  Fran Fiordimondo
6:00 p.m. Harry Herman Fran Fiordimondo
8:00 p.m. Contemporary Group
10:00 p.m. Spanish Group
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection

December 25 Christmas Day

9:00 a.m. Norm Berger Elaine Phillips
11:00 a.m. Katie Mitchell Elaine Phillips
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection

December 30-31 Holy Family of Jesus, Mary and Joseph

5:15 p.m. Jeanne-Marie Motley Mary Beth Butler
9:00 a.m. Harry Herman Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m. Katie Mitchell Andrew Shimrock
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
Processional 92 Hark! The Herald Angels Sing
Offertory 100 While Shepherd’s Watch Their Flocks By Night
Communion 99 O Little Town of Bethlehem

84 Of The Fathers Love Begotten

Recessional 94 Good Christian Friends Rejoice

January 6-7 Epiphany of the Lord

5:15 p.m. Anne Lewis Mary Beth Butler
9:00 a.m. Norm Berger Fran FiorDimondo
11:00 a.m. Contemporary Groups
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
Processional 108 We Three Kings
Offertory 86 Night Of Silence
Communion 107 The First Noel

104 What Child Is This

Recessional 95 Go Tell It On the Mountain

January 13-14 Second Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m. Jean-Marie Motley Elaine Phillips
9:00 a.m. Barbara Delp Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m. Tess Varley Andrew Shimrock
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
Processional 379  Here I  Am Lord
Offertory 384 The Summons
Communion 339 Behold The Lamb

592 Speak Lord

Recessional 420 The Church’s One Foundation

January 20-21 Third Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m. Marie Hoffman
9:00 a.m. Harry Herman Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m. Contemporary Group
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
Processional 410 Christ Before Us
Offertory 504 Pescador De Hombres
Communion 328 Ubi Caritas

602 Isaiah 49

Recessional 383 Lord You Give the Great Commission

January 27-28 Fourth Sunday in Ordinary Time

5:15 p.m. Anne Lewis Mary Beth Butler
9:00 a.m. Barbara Delp Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m. Children’s Choir Fran Fiordimondo
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
Processional 304 All are Welcome
Offertory 593 Your Words are Spirit and Life
Communion 629 Blest Are They

471 All Is Well With My Soul

Recessional 374 Go In Peace To Love and Serve the Lord