April 1- 2, Fifth Sunday of Lent
5:15 p.m.  Katie Mitchell  Elaine Phillips 
9:00 a.m. Norm Berger  Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m.  Contemporary Group  Dianne Spotts
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
Processional  378 Table Of Plenty
Offertory  423 Rain Down
Communion  393 I Am The Bread of Life
Recessional  247 Beyond The Days
April 8-9 Palm Sunday
5:15 p.m. Marie Hoffman
9:00 a.m. Harry Herman  Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m. Katie Mitchell Elaine Phillips
Mass Setting Chant
Processional 81 Hosanna to the Son of David

82 All Glory, Laud, and Honor

Offertory 261 O Sacred Head, Surrounded
Communion 257 Were You There
Recessional  260 Jesus Remember Me
April 13 Holy Thursday Bilingual
7:00 p.m. Pam McGowan

Spanish Group

 Fran Fiordimondo
Mass Setting Chant
April 14 Good Friday
3:00 p.m. Norm Berger
 Fran Fiordimondo
April 15-16  Easter 
8:00 p.m. Harry Herman

Bilingual

 Fran Fiordimondo
9:00 a.m. Children’s Choir  Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m.  Contemporary Group  Dianne Spotts
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
April 22-23 Divine Mercy  
5:15 p.m. Harry Herman Andrew Shimrock
9:00 a.m.  Norm Berger  Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m. Katie Mitchell Mary Beth Butler
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
Processional 438 There’s A Wideness In God’s Mercy
Offertory 265 Now the Green Blade Rises
Communion 394 Behold the Lamb

507 We Walk By Faith

Recessional 336 River of Glory
April 29-30 3rd Sunday of Easter
5:15 p.m. Anne Lewis Elaine Phillips
9:00 a.m. Julia Kreutzer  Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m. Contemporary Dianne Spotts
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
Processional 595 Three Days
Offertory 282 Two Were Bound for Emmaus
Communion 398 In the Breaking of the Bread

449 Worthy is the Lamb

Recessional 276 Alleluia! Alleluia! Let the Holy Anthem Rise
May 6-7 Fourth Sunday of Easter
5:15 p.m. Harry Herman Elaine Phillips
9:00 a.m. Norm Berger  Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m. Children’s Choir
 Fran Fiordimondo
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
Processional 267 Christ the Lord is Risen Today
Offertory 356 Because the Lord is My Shepherd
Communion 388 Gift of Finest Wheat

331 Mary, Woman of the Promise

Recessional 275 Alleluia #1
May 13-14 Fifth Sunday of Easter
5:15 p.m. Jeanne-Marie Motley  Mary Beth Butler
9:00 a.m. Julia Kreutzer  Fran Fiordimondo
11:00 a.m. Contemporary Dianne Spotts
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
Processional 495 Sing a New Song
Offertory 510 Age to Age
Communion 393 I Am The Bread of Life

325 O Sanctissima

Recessional 268 Jesus Is Risen
May 20-21 Sixth Sunday of Easter
5:15 p.m. Marie Hoffman
9:00 a.m. Katie Mitchell  Andrew Shimrock
11:00 a.m. Harry Herman Fran FiorDimondo
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
Processional 315 All Hail The Power of Jesus’ Name
Offertory 286 Send Us Your Spirit
Communion 578 Spirit and Grace

335 O Breathe On Me, O Breath Of God

 

Recessional 308 Rejoice, The Lord Is King
May 24- 25 Ascension Thursday
7:00 p.m. Mary Gaus  Andrew Shimrock
9:00 a.m. Mary Gaus Fran FiorDimondo
12:05 p.m. Mary Gaus Fran fiorDimondo
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
Processional 284 Hail the Day That Sees Him Rise
Offertory 449 Worthy Is the Lamb
Communion 409 O Sacrament Most Holy
Recessional 283 Lord You Give The Great Commission
May 27-28 Seventh Sunday of Easter
5:15 p.m. Mary Gaus  Mary Beth Butler
9:00 a.m. Harry Herman  Elaine Phillips
11:00 a.m. Contemporary  Dianne Spotts
Mass Setting Mass of The Resurrection
Processional 481 Glory and Praise To Our God
Offertory 354 The Lord Is My Light
Communion 533 Only a Shadow

512 Dwelling Place

Recessional 568 Eternal Father Strong To Save